Team History
2006 - Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
2005 - Aerospace Engineering-VMG
2001-2004 - Team Aran Cucine-Cantina Tollo* (Italy)
2000 - Zilio* (Italy) *Amateur Teams
2007 Results
2nd, Sequoia Cycling Classic Criterium
1st, Stage 2, Tour de Georgia
3rd, Stage 3, Tour of the Gila
2nd, Stage 1, Joe Martin Stage Race
2nd, Stage 4, Joe Martin Stage Race
2nd Overall, Joe Martin Stage Race
3rd, Stage 2, Tri-Peaks Challenge
1st, Stage 3, Tri-Peaks Challenge
2nd, CSC Invitational
3rd, AT&T Downtown Austin Criterium
1st, Driveway Criterium
1st Overall, Nature Valley Grand Prix
1st, Stage 1, Nature Valley Grand Prix
3rd, Stage 3, Nature Valley Grand Prix
2nd, Stage 4, Nature Valley Grand Prix
1st, UCI B World Road Race Championship
1st, Stage 3, Tour of Elk Grove
2006 Highlights
1st, Serbian National Road Championships
1st, Maxxis Georgia Cup
1st, Habitat for Humanity Criterium
1st, Habitat for Humanity Road Race
1st, Stage 5, Nature Valley Grand Prix
1st, Stage 1, Tri-Peaks Challenge
1st, Stage 3, Tri-Peaks Challenge
2nd, Jacksonville Pro Cycling Classic Criterium
2nd, Leith BMW Twilight Criterium
2nd Overall, Joe Martin Classic
2nd, Stage 1, Joe Martin Stage Race
3rd Overall, Captech Classic
3rd, Stage 4, Tri Peaks Challenge
4th, Stage 4, Nature Valley Grand Prix
5th, Stage 3, Joe Martin Stage Race
6th, Stage 2, Joe Martin Stage Race
6th, Stage 4, Joe Martin Stage Race
|
Other Notable Results
1st, Tour of Serbia, Stage 6, Cacak - Valjevo (Stevic)
1st, Paths of King Nikola, Stage 5, Bar-Ostros-Virpazar-Kotor
1st, Sea Otter Clasic, Stage 2, Laguna Seca Ciruit Race
1st, La Vuelta de Bisbee, Stage 1, Sulphur Springs Road Race
1st, La Vuelta de Bisbee Stage 2 Individual Time Trial
1st, La Vuelta de Bisbee Prologue
2nd, La Vuelta de Bisbee Stage 3 Road Race
2nd, La Vuelta de Bisbee Overall GC
2nd, Outdoor Magazine Tour of the Gila Overall
2nd, Tri-Peaks Challenge Road Race
3rd, Tour of Gila Moggollon Road Race
3rd, Tour of the Gila Monster Road Race
3rd, CSC Invitational
3rd, Tour of Serbia, Stage 4, Vranje - Nis
3rd, Charlotte Criterium Series, Charlotte, NC
1st, Nat. Under 23 Champ., Serbia & Montenegro (2001/2002)
1st, Elite National Champ., Serbia & Montenegro (2003/2005)
2nd, World “B” Championships, Switzerland (2003)
Serbian Olympic Team, Athens 2004
|